Skip to content

Free student tool

University Comparison Tool

Put up to three universities or pathway colleges side by side: intakes, route tuition, scholarships, entry and English requirements, study gap and deposit — exactly as each institution published them.

Choose up to three institutions

Clear all

Comparing 3 of 3 institutions. Swipe the table sideways to see each column.

Comparison of Leeds Beckett University, Aston University – Oncampus, International College Dundee
Feature
University
Leeds Beckett UniversityApply Now
Oncampus
Aston University – OncampusApply Now
Pathway college
International College DundeeApply Now
Type & awarding universityUniversityDegree awarded by Leeds Beckett UniversityOncampus pathwayDegree awarded by Aston UniversityInternational college (pathway)Degree awarded by University of Dundee
LocationLeeds, EnglandBirmingham, EnglandDundee, Scotland
Study levelsPostgraduateUndergraduateUndergraduate, Postgraduate
IntakesJan 2027Jan 2027Nov 2026, Jan 2027
Routes listed113
Courses listed17 courses7 courses96 courses
Lowest route tuitionPer year, lowest fee published for any route£18,440 / year£13,460 / year£15,195 / year
Tuition by route
  • PostgraduateFrom £18,440; MBA 19,060 (printed with $ sign)
  • International Year One (IY1) / 4-year pathwayNet yr 1: Business £13,460 / CS £17,000 (after £6,500 schol; £450 reg fee)
  • International Stage One (IS1)£18,995–£19,895 (Nursing £16,650)
  • International Stage Two (IS2)£20,195
  • International Incorporated Master's (IIM) – Term 2£15,195
ScholarshipsRoute-level, never automatic
  • Postgraduate£5,000
  • International Year One (IY1) / 4-year pathwayYr1 £6,500; Yr2 £4,500 (net yr 2: Business £18,000 / CS £19,000; yr 3: £22,500 / £23,500)
  • International Stage One (IS1)Pathways scholarship £6,000; progression £4,000/yr
  • International Stage Two (IS2)Pathways scholarship £6,000; progression £4,000/yr
  • International Incorporated Master's (IIM) – Term 2Fee after scholarship £6,000; progression £4,000/yr
Academic requirement
  • Postgraduate60%+ for 3-year degree OR 50%+ for 4-year degree
  • International Year One (IY1) / 4-year pathwayIY1 GPA 2.4 (2.2–2.3 with approval & full fees); 4-yr pathway GPA 2.0; Maths (A&F, CS, Cybersecurity): Yr 12 C/4 or Yr 11 60%
  • International Stage One (IS1)Grade 12 with 50% overall and at least 2.0 GPA in each subject
  • International Stage Two (IS2)Grade 12: 60% in best 4 subjects incl. 55% in Maths and one Science
  • International Incorporated Master's (IIM) – Term 23-year bachelor's degree with 60%
English requirement
  • PostgraduateIELTS 6.0 (no skill <5.5) | Duolingo 105/95 | PTE 54–60 (no band <51) | ELLT 6.0/5.0
  • International Year One (IY1) / 4-year pathwayIELTS 5.5 | PTE 59 | Duolingo 100
  • International Stage One (IS1)IELTS 5.5/5.5 | PTE 59/59
  • International Stage Two (IS2)IELTS 5.5 (5.5 each) | PTE 59 (59 each)
  • International Incorporated Master's (IIM) – Term 2IELTS 5.5 (5.5 each) | PTE 59 (59 each)
English waiver
  • PostgraduateIELTS waiver: UK-affiliated degree
  • International Year One (IY1) / 4-year pathwayGrade B in XII English (English 70 for Indian boards)
  • International Stage One (IS1)Grade 12 English B waiver
  • International Stage Two (IS2)Grade 12 English B waiver (except Nursing)
  • International Incorporated Master's (IIM) – Term 2Grade 12 English B waiver
Study gap accepted
  • Postgraduate8–10 years
  • International Year One (IY1) / 4-year pathway3 years
  • International Stage One (IS1)Up to 5 years
  • International Stage Two (IS2)Up to 5 years
  • International Incorporated Master's (IIM) – Term 2Up to 7 years
Deposit
  • Postgraduate50% of net fee
  • International Year One (IY1) / 4-year pathwayCAS deposit (IY1) 60%–80%
  • International Stage One (IS1)£4,000 + full fees after visa
  • International Stage Two (IS2)£4,000 + full fees after visa
  • International Incorporated Master's (IIM) – Term 2£4,000 + full fees after visa
Official websiteleedsbeckett.ac.uk(opens in a new tab)aston.ac.uk(opens in a new tab)dundee.ac.uk(opens in a new tab)

Indicative information from institution intake flyers, last reviewed 14 October 2026. Fees, scholarships and entry requirements apply to the whole route, not to one course, and can change. NepliFly confirms current details with you before any application. Nothing here is an offer or a guarantee of admission or a visa.

Fees, scholarships and requirements are published per route, not per course, and are shown with the route they belong to. Scholarships are never automatic. Results are a general guide based on published information, not an offer, an eligibility decision or immigration advice. The NepliFly team confirms everything with you before any application.