Skip to content

Free student tool

University Comparison Tool

Put up to three universities or pathway colleges side by side: intakes, route tuition, scholarships, entry and English requirements, study gap and deposit — exactly as each institution published them.

Choose up to three institutions

Clear all

Comparing 3 of 3 institutions. Swipe the table sideways to see each column.

Comparison of London South Bank University – Oncampus, Leeds Beckett University, The University of Law
Feature
Oncampus
London South Bank University – OncampusApply Now
University
Leeds Beckett UniversityApply Now
University
The University of LawApply Now
Type & awarding universityOncampus pathwayDegree awarded by London South Bank UniversityUniversityDegree awarded by Leeds Beckett UniversityUniversityDegree awarded by The University of Law
LocationLondonLeeds, EnglandLondon, Birmingham, Manchester, Leeds
Study levelsUndergraduatePostgraduateUndergraduate, Postgraduate
IntakesJan 2027Jan 2027Jan 2027, Feb 2027
Routes listed111
Courses listed35 courses17 courses39 courses
Lowest route tuitionPer year, lowest fee published for any route£12,400 / year£18,440 / year£14,500 / year
Tuition by route
  • IY1 / UFP (UG ICAS)Yr1 £12,400 (after £5,500 schol + £450 reg); Yr2 £12,500; Yr3 £17,500
  • PostgraduateFrom £18,440; MBA 19,060 (printed with $ sign)
  • Postgraduate (MBA / MSc)MBA: London £16,100 / outside £14,600; most MSc: £15,550 / £14,500; Computing & Criminology MSc: £15,500 / £14,500; Psychology: £16,000 / £15,000; with Professional Practice Year: £17,250–£18,150 London / £16,150–£16,650 outside
ScholarshipsRoute-level, never automatic
  • IY1 / UFP (UG ICAS)Yr1 £5,500; Yr2 £5,000
  • Postgraduate£5,000
  • Postgraduate (MBA / MSc)Fees shown are after bursary & early-bird discount; EBD saves up to £500 (Jan/Feb 2027 by 24 Nov 2026)
Academic requirement
  • IY1 / UFP (UG ICAS)GPA: IY1 2.3; 4-year UG 2.0; CS: no Class 11/12 Maths required
  • Postgraduate60%+ for 3-year degree OR 50%+ for 4-year degree
  • Postgraduate (MBA / MSc)4-year Bachelor's minimum 60%
English requirement
  • IY1 / UFP (UG ICAS)IELTS 5.5 (no band <5.5) | PTE 59 (no score <59) | DET 105 (no section <105)
  • PostgraduateIELTS 6.0 (no skill <5.5) | Duolingo 105/95 | PTE 54–60 (no band <51) | ELLT 6.0/5.0
  • Postgraduate (MBA / MSc)IELTS 6.0 (no band <5.5) | PTE 56 (no score <52) | TOEFL 60 | DET 110 (105 each) for PG Business & Science; DET 120 (110 each) for PG Law
English waiver
  • IY1 / UFP (UG ICAS)CBSE 65%; other Indian boards 70%
  • PostgraduateIELTS waiver: UK-affiliated degree
  • Postgraduate (MBA / MSc)MOI accepted (KU, TU, Purbanchal, Mid Western, Pokhara & selected Indian universities)
Study gap accepted
  • IY1 / UFP (UG ICAS)Up to 3 years
  • Postgraduate8–10 years
  • Postgraduate (MBA / MSc)7–10 years (other flyer: up to 7)
Deposit
  • IY1 / UFP (UG ICAS)60% before CAS (£7,440)
  • Postgraduate50% of net fee
  • Postgraduate (MBA / MSc)Not stated
Official websitelsbu.ac.uk(opens in a new tab)leedsbeckett.ac.uk(opens in a new tab)law.ac.uk(opens in a new tab)

Indicative information from institution intake flyers, last reviewed 14 October 2026. Fees, scholarships and entry requirements apply to the whole route, not to one course, and can change. NepliFly confirms current details with you before any application. Nothing here is an offer or a guarantee of admission or a visa.

Fees, scholarships and requirements are published per route, not per course, and are shown with the route they belong to. Scholarships are never automatic. Results are a general guide based on published information, not an offer, an eligibility decision or immigration advice. The NepliFly team confirms everything with you before any application.