Skip to content

Free student tool

University Comparison Tool

Put up to three universities or pathway colleges side by side: intakes, route tuition, scholarships, entry and English requirements, study gap and deposit — exactly as each institution published them.

Choose up to three institutions

Clear all

Comparing 3 of 3 institutions. Swipe the table sideways to see each column.

Comparison of Ravensbourne University London, University of Derby, International College Dundee
Feature
University
Ravensbourne University LondonApply Now
University
University of DerbyApply Now
Pathway college
International College DundeeApply Now
Type & awarding universityUniversityDegree awarded by Ravensbourne University LondonUniversityDegree awarded by University of DerbyInternational college (pathway)Degree awarded by University of Dundee
LocationLondonDerby, EnglandDundee, Scotland
Study levelsUndergraduate, PostgraduateFoundation, Undergraduate, PostgraduateUndergraduate, Postgraduate
IntakesNov 2026, Jan 2027Jan 2027Nov 2026, Jan 2027
Routes listed233
Courses listed25 courses35 courses96 courses
Lowest route tuitionPer year, lowest fee published for any route£17,500 / year£15,500 / year£15,195 / year
Tuition by route
  • International Year One (IY1)Business £18,950; CS £17,500
  • Postgraduate£18,500; MBA £19,950
  • International Foundation Programme (IFP)£15,500
  • Undergraduate£17,500
  • Postgraduate£17,500
  • International Stage One (IS1)£18,995–£19,895 (Nursing £16,650)
  • International Stage Two (IS2)£20,195
  • International Incorporated Master's (IIM) – Term 2£15,195
ScholarshipsRoute-level, never automatic
  • International Year One (IY1)Business £4,950; CS £3,500
  • Postgraduate£4,500–£6,000; MBA £4,000
  • International Foundation Programme (IFP)Vice Chancellor's £2,000; full-fee payment £1,000
  • UndergraduateVice Chancellor's £2,000; full-fee payment £1,000
  • PostgraduateVice Chancellor's £2,000; full-fee payment £1,000
  • International Stage One (IS1)Pathways scholarship £6,000; progression £4,000/yr
  • International Stage Two (IS2)Pathways scholarship £6,000; progression £4,000/yr
  • International Incorporated Master's (IIM) – Term 2Fee after scholarship £6,000; progression £4,000/yr
Academic requirement
  • International Year One (IY1)CGPA 2.2+ (Grade XI & XII); CS: Maths 2.8+
  • Postgraduate3-year Bachelor's 60%; 4-year Bachelor's 55%
  • International Foundation Programme (IFP)45% in 12th
  • Undergraduate55% in HSC or Proficiency Certificate/Diploma (TU/CTEVT); 2–3-yr Bachelor's → Year 2 entry; 3–4-yr Bachelor's → final-year entry
  • PostgraduateKU/TU/PU Bachelor's 55%; other recognised universities GPA 2.8/4.0+; Master's with 70% or GPA 3.7/4.0 may be considered
  • International Stage One (IS1)Grade 12 with 50% overall and at least 2.0 GPA in each subject
  • International Stage Two (IS2)Grade 12: 60% in best 4 subjects incl. 55% in Maths and one Science
  • International Incorporated Master's (IIM) – Term 23-year bachelor's degree with 60%
English requirement
  • International Year One (IY1)IELTS 5.5/5.5 | PTE 59/59
  • PostgraduateIELTS 6.0/5.5 | PTE 59/59
  • International Foundation Programme (IFP)IELTS 6.0 with 5.5 | PTE 59/59
  • UndergraduateIELTS 6.0 with 5.5 | PTE 59/59
  • PostgraduateIELTS 6.5 with 5.5 | PTE 65/59
  • International Stage One (IS1)IELTS 5.5/5.5 | PTE 59/59
  • International Stage Two (IS2)IELTS 5.5 (5.5 each) | PTE 59 (59 each)
  • International Incorporated Master's (IIM) – Term 2IELTS 5.5 (5.5 each) | PTE 59 (59 each)
English waiver
  • International Year One (IY1)Grade 12 English 2.8
  • PostgraduateMOI accepted: TU, KU, PU, Purbanchal, Far Western, Mid Western; UK & Indian degrees
  • International Foundation Programme (IFP)Not stated
  • UndergraduateNot stated
  • PostgraduateNot stated
  • International Stage One (IS1)Grade 12 English B waiver
  • International Stage Two (IS2)Grade 12 English B waiver (except Nursing)
  • International Incorporated Master's (IIM) – Term 2Grade 12 English B waiver
Study gap accepted
  • International Year One (IY1)Up to 4 years
  • PostgraduateUp to 7 years
  • International Foundation Programme (IFP)Not stated
  • UndergraduateNot stated
  • PostgraduateNot stated
  • International Stage One (IS1)Up to 5 years
  • International Stage Two (IS2)Up to 5 years
  • International Incorporated Master's (IIM) – Term 2Up to 7 years
Deposit
  • International Year One (IY1)60% of tuition fee
  • Postgraduate60% of tuition fee
  • International Foundation Programme (IFP)Not stated
  • UndergraduateNot stated
  • PostgraduateNot stated
  • International Stage One (IS1)£4,000 + full fees after visa
  • International Stage Two (IS2)£4,000 + full fees after visa
  • International Incorporated Master's (IIM) – Term 2£4,000 + full fees after visa
Official websiteravensbourne.ac.uk(opens in a new tab)derby.ac.uk(opens in a new tab)dundee.ac.uk(opens in a new tab)

Indicative information from institution intake flyers, last reviewed 14 October 2026. Fees, scholarships and entry requirements apply to the whole route, not to one course, and can change. NepliFly confirms current details with you before any application. Nothing here is an offer or a guarantee of admission or a visa.

Fees, scholarships and requirements are published per route, not per course, and are shown with the route they belong to. Scholarships are never automatic. Results are a general guide based on published information, not an offer, an eligibility decision or immigration advice. The NepliFly team confirms everything with you before any application.